Parking Canteen Services Auction Tender Notice
Description
Auction for parking stand services and canteen services for the financial year 2026-27. Interested bidders shall obtain auction documents from the office of the Medical Superintendent and submit a Letter of Interest along with NTN certificate, CNIC and bid security before the closing time. Bid security shall be PKR 100,000 for parking services and PKR 50,000 for canteen services in the form of CDR, Pay Order, Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque issued by a scheduled bank. Reserve prices are PKR 30,000 per month for parking services and PKR 10,000 per month for canteen services. Collection Right Certificate is mandatory for participation. Auction documents are available until 2026-08-04 at 11:00 AM. Auction will be conducted on 2026-08-04 at 11:30 AM in the presence of bidders. Successful bidder shall deposit 30% of the yearly amount in advance before commencement of the contract and annual taxes shall be paid in advance. Applicable taxes include 5% Punjab Sales Tax and 10% Income Tax. Pro Tip: This auction covers parking management, vehicle parking services, parking stand operation, hospital canteen operation, food services, cafeteria management and facility concession services.
Organization Contact
Tags
rental, food
Keywords Used for Search
parking canteen auctionClosing Date: 04 Aug 2026