Tr Unit Gps Current Interrupter Installation Tender Notice
Description
Supply and installation of a TR Unit with GPS current interrupter for the CP system at Quetta Aviation Station through competitive bidding under the Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure. Technical opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, and earnest money of Rs 70,000 is required in physical form. Bid security of 70,000.00 is required and bids shall remain valid for 85 days. Bids will close on September 15, 2026 at 02:15 PM and will be opened at 02:45 PM. Pro Tip: This procurement covers transformer rectifier units, GPS current interrupters, cathodic protection systems, electrical installation and associated CP system equipment.
Organization Contact
Tags
electrical, maintenance
Keywords Used for Search
unit gps current interrupterClosing Date: 15 Sep 2026