Procurement A Vehicle Spares T85 Tender Notice

Last Day
Description

Procurement of A Veh spares for Tk T-85 under IT No. 16 FY 2026-27. The procurement category is Goods, sector Miscellaneous, tender nature Local, and procurement is through Single Stage-Two Envelope competitive bidding with a Standard Evaluation Process. Bid security is 1.00 and bid validity is 365 days. Two corrigenda are recorded, with the latest revising the closing date to September 4, 2026 at 10:00 AM and opening at 10:30 AM. Specific spare parts, quantities, technical specifications, pre-bid meeting, eligibility criteria, and detailed financial requirements are not provided in the notice. Pro Tip: The procurement covers T-85, A Vehicle spares, Tk T-85, vehicle components, automotive spare parts, armoured vehicle equipment, defence vehicle spares, technical supplies, maintenance materials, and competitive bidding.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

vehicle, maintenance

Keywords Used for Search
vehicle spares

Closing Date: 04 Sep 2026