Medicines Surgical Items Vaccines Hospital Services Tender Notice

20 days left
Description

Supply of various items, medicines and services for DHQ Teaching Hospital Timergara, Dir Lower for financial year 2026-27, comprising Medicines and Surgical Items for SSP Program with CDR of Rs. 1,000,000 under Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure; Local Purchase of Emergency Medicines and Zakat Medicines with CDR of Rs. 1,000,000 under Single Stage-One Envelope; Public Washroom on monthly rent basis for which only Non-Muslim applicants can apply, with bid security of 2% of quoted bid under Single Stage-One Envelope; Biological Vaccines with CDR of Rs. 200,000 under Single Stage-One Envelope; Contingency Items or leftover items with CDR of Rs. 100,000 under Single Stage-One Envelope; and Car Parking on monthly rent basis with bid security of 2% of quoted bid under Single Stage-One Envelope. Procurement shall be carried out under Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Procurement of Goods, Works and Services Rules 2014 through National Competitive Bidding. Approved rates shall remain effective until 30-06-2027. Bidding documents and specifications are available from the hospital office or EPAD. Tenders must be typed on original firm letterhead, signed page by page and quoted in words and figures; handwritten or edited bids will be rejected. E-bids must be uploaded on EPAD and hard form containing CDR must reach the office through GPO or registered post. In the Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure, Technical and Financial Envelopes must be separately marked. Proprietary certificate is required where applicable. Firms and suppliers must be registered with EPAD and KPRA or FBR where applicable. CDR must be uploaded on EPAD and submitted in favour of the Medical Superintendent. Double quoting for the same item will not be considered and separate bids are required for each item or service. Successful bidders shall execute agreements on judicial stamp paper. Taxes will be deducted according to government rules and the competent authority may reject any or all bids under Clause 47 of KPPRA Rules 2014. Pro Tip: The procurement covers medicines, surgical items, emergency medicines, Zakat medicines, biological vaccines, contingency items, public washroom rental, car parking rental, SSP Program, DHQ Teaching Hospital Timergara, EPAD, KPRA and hospital supplies.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

medical, pharma, cleaning

Keywords Used for Search
medicines surgical items vaccines hospital

Closing Date: 23 Sep 2026