It 16 Miscellaneous Goods Procurement Tender Notice
Description
Procurement under IT-16 and reference 81201-EME/LP/26-27/IT-16 dated 31 August 2026. The procurement is for local goods in the miscellaneous sector through a Two Stage-Two Envelope procedure and competitive bidding. Bid security is 145,000.00 and bid validity is 365 days. Bids close on September 17, 2026 at 10:30 AM and open at 11:00 AM. The notice does not specify the individual goods, technical or financial bid requirements, eligibility criteria, or pre-bid meeting details. Pro Tip: This procurement concerns IT-16 procurement, miscellaneous goods, local purchase, equipment supplies, institutional procurement, and general material requirements.
Organization Contact
Tags
Default
Keywords Used for Search
miscellaneous goodsClosing Date: 17 Sep 2026