Miscellaneous Items Local Import Tender Notice
Description
Procurement of miscellaneous items from local and import sources under references HMC-46/2026 and HMC-47/2026. For HMC-46/2026, the item at Serial No. 01 was due to be opened on September 8, 2026 and Serial Nos. 02 to 07 on September 14, 2026, while HMC-47/2026 is due on September 17, 2026. Tender documents are to be obtained from HMC Supply Chain Management. The procurement is for local goods in the miscellaneous sector through Single Stage-One Envelope procedure and competitive bidding. Bid security is 2.00 and bid validity is 30 days. Bids close on September 17, 2026 at 02:00 PM and open at 02:30 PM. Pro Tip: This procurement concerns miscellaneous industrial items, locally sourced and imported goods, supply chain procurement, industrial materials, general spares, and manufacturing support supplies.
Organization Contact
Tags
maintenance
Keywords Used for Search
miscellaneous items local importClosing Date: 17 Sep 2026