Dell Poweredge Server Equipment Kics Tender Notice

17 days left
Description

Supply, installation and commissioning of server equipment comprising two barebone Dell PowerEdge R720 units or equivalent or higher, with dual 2670V2 processors, RAM 32GB DDR-3 expandable to 128GB, dual network card, RAID controller card, two 1TB SAS HDD drives with caddies, one 250GB SSD drive with caddy and dual power supply, together with two Dell PowerEdge 2U sliding ready rail kits for R720 or equivalent or higher. The estimated cost is Rs. 674,400 and bid security is 2% of the estimated cost, to be submitted electronically in accordance with Punjab E-Procurement System requirements. Eligible bidders include authorized dealers of reputable firms or companies registered with relevant authorities including Income Tax, Sales Tax and Punjab Sales Tax. Bidding will follow Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure covering technical and financial proposals. Bids must be submitted online by September 21, 2026 at 10:00 AM and opened at 10:30 AM through the Punjab E-Procurement System. Manual bids are not accepted. Pro Tip: This procurement concerns Dell PowerEdge servers, enterprise server hardware, RAID controllers, SAS storage, SSD storage, network cards, redundant power supplies, server rail kits, installation and commissioning of IT infrastructure.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

technology

Keywords Used for Search
dell poweredge server equipment kics

Closing Date: 21 Sep 2026