Tendering Cafeteria Tuck Shops Shops Tender Notice
Description
Invitation for Expression of Interest for Cafeteria and Shops at Cholistan University of Veterinary and Animal Sciences Bahawalpur. Tendering includes Main Cafeteria with minimum per month advance rent of Rs. 50,000 and bid security of Rs. 30,000; Tuck Shop with photostat and composing between Academic Block I and II with minimum monthly advance rent of Rs. 5,000 and bid security of Rs. 3,000; Tuck Shop at VTH with minimum monthly advance rent of Rs. 5,000 and bid security of Rs. 3,000; Fruit/Vegetable Shop with minimum monthly advance rent of Rs. 4,000 and bid security of Rs. 2,400; General Store/Souvenir Shop with minimum monthly advance rent of Rs. 4,000 and bid security of Rs. 2,400; Barber Shop with minimum monthly advance rent of Rs. 4,000 and bid security of Rs. 2,400; and Laundry Shop with minimum monthly advance rent of Rs. 4,000 and bid security of Rs. 2,400. Contract for Cafeteria will be allotted for one year and may be extended for one year based on satisfactory performance on recommendation of the Mess & Cafeteria Committee. Separate tender documents and bid security are required for each lot. Preference will be given to bidders quoting maximum per month rent and evaluation will be on item-wise basis. Closing date is September 18, 2026 at 11:30 PM. Pro Tip: Relevant terminology includes main cafeteria, tuck shop, fruit and vegetable shop, general store, souvenir shop, barber shop and laundry shop.
Organization Contact
Tags
food
Keywords Used for Search
tendering cafeteria tuck shopsClosing Date: 18 Sep 2026