Disposal Peshawar Bus Terminal Assets Tender Notice

13 days left
Description

Disposal of Road Transport Board assets comprising collection of Adda Fee of Peshawar Bus Terminal and Mobile/Computer Accessories Shop in Peshawar Bus Terminal. Minimum benchmark values are PKR 15,000,000 for collection of Adda Fee and PKR 500,000 for the Mobile/Computer Accessories Shop, with bid security of PKR 15,000,000 and PKR 500,000 respectively. Single Stage One Envelope procedure applies. Contractors must have Local Council Board registration in the required A, B or C category. Complete sealed bids must be submitted by September 18, 2026 at 2:00 PM and opened at 2:00 PM for the first asset and 2:30 PM for the second asset. Application documents cost Rs.500 per application. Pro Tip: Asset disposal requires category-specific LCB registration, prescribed bid security and complete sealed bid submission.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

transport

Keywords Used for Search
disposal peshawar bus terminal assets

Closing Date: 18 Sep 2026