Miscellaneous Framework Procurement And Maintenance Services Tender Notice
Description
Battalion Commander, Battalion No.1, Punjab Constabulary, Bedian Road Lahore, invites e-bids for framework contracts during FY 2026-27 up to 30 June 2027 for hot and cold items; POL charges and lubricants; stationery; printing and publication; uniforms and protective clothing; computer stationery; miscellaneous items; transport repair and purchase of tyres, batteries, spare parts and filters including engine overhaul, denting and painting; machinery and equipment repair; furniture and fixture repair; and building repair. The combined estimated cost is Rs. 19,200,000, with individual framework estimates ranging from Rs. 550,000 to Rs. 6,000,000. Bidding follows the Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 as amended, with 5% bid security required for each store in the form of bank guarantee or online 1-Link PSID payment. Bids must be submitted online and bidders must reach the specified office on 7 September 2026 before 10:00 AM to sign the attendance sheet; bids are opened at 10:00 AM with representatives attending at 10:30 AM. Rates are inclusive of GST, PST, taxes, duties and charges and remain valid until 30 June 2027. Bidders must provide NTN and sales-tax registration, while successful bidders must furnish 5% performance guarantee. Pro Tip: Framework suppliers should prepare separate lot-wise pricing and bid security, maintain tax registrations, document prior experience and ensure complete compliance across technical, financial and eligibility requirements.
Organization Contact
Tags
Default
Keywords Used for Search
miscellaneous framework maintenanceClosing Date: 07 Sep 2026