Miscellaneous Framework Procurement Maintenance Services Tender Notice

1 days left
Description

Battalion Commander, Battalion No.1, Punjab Constabulary, Bedian Road Lahore, invites e-bids for framework contracts during FY 2026-27 up to 30 June 2027 for hot and cold items; POL charges and lubricants; stationery; printing and publication; uniforms and protective clothing; computer stationery; miscellaneous items; transport repair and purchase of tyres, batteries, spare parts and filters including engine overhaul, denting and painting; machinery and equipment repair; furniture and fixture repair; and building repair. The combined estimated cost is Rs. 19,200,000, with individual framework estimates ranging from Rs. 550,000 to Rs. 6,000,000. Bidding follows the Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 as amended, with 5% bid security required for each store in the form of bank guarantee or online 1-Link PSID payment. Bids must be submitted online and bidders must reach the specified office on 7 September 2026 before 10:00 AM to sign the attendance sheet; bids are opened at 10:00 AM with representatives attending at 10:30 AM. Rates are inclusive of GST, PST, taxes, duties and charges and remain valid until 30 June 2027. Bidders must provide NTN and sales-tax registration, while successful bidders must furnish 5% performance guarantee. Pro Tip: Framework suppliers should prepare separate lot-wise pricing and bid security, maintain tax registrations, document prior experience and ensure complete compliance across technical, financial and eligibility requirements.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

Default

Keywords Used for Search
miscellaneous framework maintenance

Closing Date: 07 Sep 2026