Hiring Horizontal Directional Drilling Services Tender Notice
Description
Hiring of services for Horizontal Directional Drilling (HDD) of 24 inch and 12 inch diameter Quetta pipelines at Bibi Nani as per BOQ and criteria, on complete package basis. Bidders must have a valid PEC Certificate Category C-2 or above with specialization CE-08 and CE-10. Foreign firms must attach a Joint Venture Agreement in accordance with PEC Bylaws 1987. Bidders must have valid HSE and QMS ISO 9001, OHSAS 18001/45001 and ISO 14001 certifications or equivalents. The Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure applies. Bidders must submit the required PEC certificate, download the tender documents through EPADS, complete the BOQ, bid form and Schedule of Requirement, and upload signed and stamped tender documents through EPADS. A physical bid bond must reach the SSGC Tender Room before the bid submission time. The bid security is Rs. 4,200,000 and bid validity is 120 days. Bids close at 10:00 AM on September 21, 2026 and open at 10:30 AM. Pro Tip: Horizontal Directional Drilling, HDD, trenchless pipeline construction, 24-inch and 12-inch diameter pipeline works, PEC CE-08 and CE-10 specialization, HSE, QMS, ISO certifications, and EPADS e-bidding are central requirements for this drilling services package.
Organization Contact
Tags
construction
Keywords Used for Search
hiring horizontal directional drillingClosing Date: 21 Sep 2026