Supply Of Nebulizer Masks And Cervical Collars Tender Notice
Description
Supply of Nebulizer Masks with tubing in Small and Large sizes, Adjustable Hard Cervical Collar with chin support, and Compatible Lancets for the Emergency Services Department, Government of the Punjab. Quantities and estimated costs are: 6,384 small nebulizer masks with tubing, Rs. 1,276,800 with bid security Rs. 25,536; 6,384 large nebulizer masks with tubing, Rs. 1,276,800 with bid security Rs. 25,536; 2,000 adjustable hard cervical collars with chin support, Rs. 5,600,000 with bid security Rs. 112,000; and 220,000 compatible lancets, Rs. 1,100,000 with bid security Rs. 22,000. Eligible bidders include local manufacturers, sole agents of foreign principals and authorized distributors with valid DML/Establishment License, DSL and relevant experience, registered with the tax department. Bidding uses Single Stage Two Envelope procedure under Rule 38(2)(a) of Punjab Procurement Rules 2014. Complete bids must be submitted electronically by 29 September 2026 at 10:00 AM and opened at 10:30 AM. Bid security of 2% of estimated procurement value must be submitted electronically; physical CDR, Pay Order or Bank Guarantee is not accepted. Pro Tip: Emergency Services Department procurement covers nebulizer masks with tubing, adjustable hard cervical collars with chin support and compatible lancets through Punjab e-Procurement.
Organization Contact
Tags
medical
Keywords Used for Search
nebulizer masks cervical collarsClosing Date: 29 Sep 2026