Procurement Of Chlorpyrifos 40 Ec Tender Notice
Description
Procurement of Chlorpyrifos 40% EC, total quantity 2,200 liters, under Pest Control Forest Division, Punjab Forest Department for non-development procurement year 2026-27. Estimated price is Rs. 5,720,000 and bid security is Rs. 286,000, equivalent to 5% of estimated price. Income Tax and General Sales Tax registered firms/contractors with active status for 2026-27 may participate through the Punjab E-Procurement System under Single Stage Two Envelope Technical and Financial bidding procedure. Lot-wise bid security must be submitted online according to Punjab E-Procurement regulations. Completed, signed and stamped bids must be submitted online by 24 September 2026 at 10:30 hours and technical bids will be opened online at 11:00 hours the same day in the presence of participating bidders or representatives. Payment will be made after proper pesticide analysis and quality check report by PCSIR Laboratory, with analysis fee payable by the contractor. Fake information or documents may result in disqualification and blacklisting. Quantities may be increased or decreased according to field requirements. Courier, post or email applications will not be accepted. Pro Tip: Chlorpyrifos 40% EC procurement for Pest Control Forest Division requires 2,200 liters, 5% lot-wise bid security and online Punjab E-Procurement submission under Single Stage Two Envelope procedure.
Organization Contact
Tags
Default
Keywords Used for Search
chlorpyrifosClosing Date: 24 Sep 2026