Electrical Work Ac Cable Wiring Circuit Breakers Tender Notice

15 days left
Description

Electrical work including AC cable wiring, main distribution board and circuit breakers at Food Street Building Office, Lahore. Eligible contractors must be registered with Pakistan Engineering Council (PEC) in at least C6 or above category, with specialized codes EE04 and EE06 and relevant experience in conservation/electrical projects. Estimated cost is Rs. 2,017,027 and bid security is Rs. 40,340. Single Stage Single Envelope bidding procedure applies. Contractors must upload scanned technical and financial bids along with CDR through the Punjab e-Procurement System on or before 21 September 2026 by 11:00 AM; technical bids will be opened at 11:30 AM the same day, while financial bids will be opened after technical evaluation. Manual bids are not accepted. Bid security must be obtained from a scheduled bank of Pakistan and the original CDR in favor of the Director General, Punjab Walled Cities & Heritage Areas Authority, must be digitally uploaded/submitted before closing time. False information or fake bid security may result in disqualification and referral to PEC and PPRA for legal action. Pro Tip: Electrical Work, AC Cable Wiring, Main Distribution Board & Circuit Breakers at Food Street Building Office, Lahore requires PEC C6 or above contractors with EE04 and EE06 specialization and relevant Conservation/Electrical projects experience through Punjab e-Procurement.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

electrical,maintenance

Keywords Used for Search
electrical work cable wiring circuit breakers

Closing Date: 21 Sep 2026