Gravity Based Dwss At Uc Pandair Tender Notice
Description
Construction of Gravity Based DWSS at Jabo, UC Pandair, Tehsil Gagra, District Buner. Estimated cost is Rs. 20.570 million and earnest money with stamp duty is Rs. 430,150. Bidding will follow Single Stage Single Envelope procedure under Rule 6(2)(a) of KPPRA Rules 2014. Contractors must have valid PEC registration with CE-09 and CE-10 codes, provincial enlistment renewal for 2026-27, and registration with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority with active taxpayer status. Bid security and additional security are required under KPPRA Notification No. SRO (14) Vol:1-24/2021-22 dated 10 May 2022/6058-71. Original bids with earnest money, stamp duty and applicable additional security must be sent by courier and received by 24 September 2026 at 12:00 PM; bids will be opened at 12:30 PM the same day. Pro Tip: Gravity Based DWSS at Jabo UC Pandair is a water supply and sanitation infrastructure project requiring eligible PEC CE-09 and CE-10 contractors through E-PADS.
Organization Contact
Tags
water,sanitation,construction
Keywords Used for Search
gravity based dwss pandairClosing Date: 24 Sep 2026