Ict Equipment Network Surveillance Storage Office Equipment Tender Notice
Description
Supply of ICT Equipment comprising network and surveillance devices, storage devices and office equipment, with 4 total items, for the High Court of Balochistan. Tender reference is TSE-2627091186951 and tender fee is PKR 1,000. Procurement will be conducted under Balochistan Public Procurement Rules 2014 using Single Stage Two Envelope procedure. Bid security is 2% in the form of Deposit at Call from a scheduled bank in the name of the undersigned. Eligible bidders must have 3 assignments of similar nature and complexity worth PKR 4,500,000 in the previous 3 years, turnover of at least PKR 4,500,000 in the 3 preceding years, active taxpayer status and Sales Tax Certificate, and must not be blacklisted by any procuring agency in Pakistan. Joint venture is not permissible. The required bidding document fee must be submitted and bidding documents are available from the office of the undersigned for PKR 1,000 during working days from publication until 19 September 2026. Tenders must be submitted by 19 September 2026 at 1:00 PM and opened at 2:00 PM the same day at the office of the undersigned. Pro Tip: ICT Equipment including network, surveillance devices, storage devices and office equipment is invited by the High Court of Balochistan under Single Stage Two Envelope procurement with 2% bid security.
Organization Contact
Tags
technology,security
Keywords Used for Search
ict equipment network surveillance storage officeClosing Date: 19 Sep 2026