Repair And Maintenance Of Jubilee Hall Tuff Paver Tender Notice

8 days left
Description

Repair and maintenance of the Eastern Side of Jubilee Hall to the Chairman Office using Tuff Paver at the Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education facility. The estimated cost is Rs. 1,052,655 with earnest money of Rs. 52,633 and a completion period of 30 days. Bids are invited from registered contractors and firms holding a valid Pakistan Engineering Council licence in the relevant category and CE-10 specialization code for 2026-27, with active filer or taxpayer status and required tax registrations. Procurement follows the Single Stage-One Envelope procedure through Punjab E-Procurement, and earnest money at 5% must be submitted electronically through the e-procurement system. Bids must be submitted by 14 September 2026 at 11:00 AM and opened at 11:30 AM the same day. Bidders must quote item rates on the approved DNIT and comply with PPRA instructions; incomplete or inappropriate bids will be rejected. Performance guarantee up to 10% may be required in the prescribed form. Pro Tip: Relevant construction procurement terminology includes Tuff Paver work, hall repair, building maintenance, paving works, civil works, DNIT item rates, PEC CE-10 specialization, earnest money, performance guarantee and e-procurement.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

construction

Keywords Used for Search
repair maintenance jubilee hall tuff paver

Closing Date: 14 Sep 2026