Sustainable Roads Development And Drainage Upgradation Gulbe Tender Notice

16 days left
Description

Lahore Development Authority invites item-rate tenders for sustainable development of roads in J Block and drainage system upgradation in Gulberg Lahore under the Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure. Eligible engineering firms and contractors must be registered on Punjab e-Procurement System, possess a valid PEC Category C-5 or above licence with mandatory specialized codes CE-01, CE-10, CE-11(i) and CE-11(vii), and maintain active filer NTN and PNTN status. The estimated cost is Rs. 61,805,695 with bid security of Rs. 3,090,285 and a six-month completion period. Bids must be submitted electronically by 22 September 2026 at 9:30 AM and technical proposals will be opened at 10:00 AM. Technical and financial proposals must comply with the prescribed evaluation criteria, including FBR and PRA registration, average working capital of at least 50% of estimated cost, closing bank balance and bank credit line each of at least 25%, and completion of at least three similar projects valued at 50% or more of estimated cost during the last five years. Proposals missing any mandatory criterion or supporting document will be deemed non-responsive. Pro Tip: Road contractors should prepare certified financial records, recent banking evidence, verified similar-project completion certificates and PEC specialized-code documentation before digital submission.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

construction, road, water

Keywords Used for Search
sustainable roads development drainage upgradation gulbe

Closing Date: 22 Sep 2026