Emergent Highway And Rcc Culvert Works Swat Tender Notice

15 days left
Description

Communication & Works Division No-I Swat at Saidu Sharif, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, invites EPADS bids from eligible firms and contractors registered with the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority and Pakistan Engineering Council for three works under the Single Stage-Single Envelope procedure in accordance with KPPRA Procurement Rules 2014 as amended up to 24 June 2025. The works comprise Emergent Nature Work in Highway Sub Division No.I at Saidu Sharif for 2026-27 with estimated cost Rs. 6.900 million and bid security Rs. 150,000; Emergent Nature Work in Highway Sub Division No.II at Saidu Sharif for 2026-27 with estimated cost Rs. 6.900 million and the same stated bid-security requirement; and District Development Initiatives in Swat ADP No. 240309 (2026-27), involving reconstruction and rehabilitation of an RCC culvert at Saidu Shagai, with estimated cost Rs. 1.909 million and bid security Rs. 42,200. The required PEC category is C-6 and above. E-bids must be submitted through EPADS by 21 September 2026 at 12:00 hours, with financial bids opened at 12:30 hours the same day at the office of the Executive Engineer C&W Division No-I Swat. Complete CDR particulars, including bank name, CDR number and date, must be uploaded electronically with the bid, while detailed bidding instructions may be obtained from the office or downloaded from EPADS. Pro Tip: Civil and highway contractors should verify the required PEC category and KPRA registration, prepare complete CDR particulars for electronic submission, and review each work-order scope and approved specifications before finalizing item-rate bids.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

construction, road, water

Keywords Used for Search
emergent highway rcc culvert swat

Closing Date: 21 Sep 2026