Creation Of Vip Bathrooms In Shahi Hamam Tender Notice
Description
Creation of VIP Bathrooms in Shahi Hamam, Delhi Gate, with an estimated cost of Rs. 3,089,132, earnest money of Rs. 61,783 representing 2% of the estimated amount, and a four-month time limit. Contractors registered with Pakistan Engineering Council in at least C-6 category and above, specialized code CE-04 and having relevant project experience are eligible to participate. The procurement will follow the Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 as amended. Contractors must upload scanned technical and financial bids and quote online rates for each item through the Punjab E-Procurement System. Bids must be submitted by 09:00 AM on September 21, 2026 and quoted rates will be announced at 09:30 AM on the same day. Manual bids will not be accepted. Bid security must be submitted electronically through the Punjab E-Procurement System in accordance with its requirements. Pro Tip: Shahi Hamam VIP bathroom construction is a heritage-area conservation and construction project requiring PEC C-6 or above, CE-04 specialization, relevant experience, digital bid security and Single Stage-Two Envelope e-tendering.
Organization Contact
Tags
construction
Keywords Used for Search
creation vip bathrooms shahi hamamClosing Date: 21 Sep 2026