Water Supply And Sanitation At Uc Aba Khel Tender Notice
Description
Construction Water Supply and Sanitation including WSS Chor Banda, UC Aba Khel, District Buner. Estimated cost is Rs. 3.681 million and earnest money with stamp duty is Rs. 92,370. Bidding will follow Single Stage Single Envelope procedure under Rule 6(2)(a) of KPPRA Rules 2014. Contractors must have valid PEC registration with CE-09 and CE-10 codes, provincial enlistment renewal for 2026-27, and registration with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority with active taxpayer status. Bid security and additional security are required under KPPRA Notification No. SRO (14) Vol:1-24/2021-22 dated 10 May 2022/6058-71. Federal and provincial duties, stamp duty and taxes including sales tax will be recovered according to government directives. Tender forms and BOQ are available through E-PADS. Original bids with earnest money, stamp duty and applicable additional security must be sent by courier to the Executive Engineer, Public Health Engineering Division Buner, and received by 24 September 2026 at 12:00 PM; bids will be opened at 12:30 PM the same day. Late bids will not be entertained and non-compliant bids may be rejected. Pro Tip: Water Supply and Sanitation at UC Aba Khel includes WSS Chor Banda and requires PEC CE-09 and CE-10 registration and active KPPRA taxpayer status.
Organization Contact
Tags
water,sanitation,construction
Keywords Used for Search
water sanitation aba khelClosing Date: 24 Sep 2026