Solar Based Tubewell Dwss Uc Gul Bandi Buner Tender Notice
Description
Construction of Solar Based Tubewell for DWSS at Tangora, UC Gul Bandi, Tehsil Gagra, District Buner. Estimated cost is Rs. 18.420 million and earnest money with stamp duty is Rs. 387,150. Bidding will follow Single Stage Single Envelope procedure under Rule 6(2)(a) of KPPRA Rules 2014. Contractors must have valid PEC registration with CE-09 and CE-10 codes, provincial enlistment renewal for 2026-27, and registration with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority with active taxpayer status. Bid security and additional security are required under KPPRA Notification No. SRO (14) Vol:1-24/2021-22 dated 10 May 2022/6058-71. Original bids with earnest money, stamp duty and applicable additional security must be sent by courier and received by 24 September 2026 at 12:00 PM; bids will be opened at 12:30 PM the same day. Pro Tip: Solar Based Tubewell for DWSS at Tangora UC Gul Bandi combines water supply infrastructure with solar-based pumping and requires PEC CE-09 and CE-10 registration.
Organization Contact
Tags
water,power,electrical,construction
Keywords Used for Search
solar based tubewell dwss gul bandi bunerClosing Date: 24 Sep 2026