Repair Maintenance Multan Road Lahore Tender Notice

16 days left
Description

Lahore Development Authority invites an item-rate tender for repair and maintenance of Multan Road from Chauburji to Thokar Niaz Baig, Lahore, under the Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure. Eligible engineering firms and contractors must be registered on Punjab e-Procurement System, hold a valid PEC Category C-6 or above licence with mandatory specialized codes CE-01, CE-10, CE-11(i) and CE-11(vii), and have active filer NTN and PNTN status. The estimated cost is Rs. 24,355,172 with bid security of Rs. 1,217,759 and a one-month completion period. Technical and financial proposals must be submitted electronically by 22 September 2026 at 9:30 AM, with technical proposals opened at 10:00 AM. The technical evaluation requires FBR income-tax and PRA registration, average working capital of at least 50% of estimated cost, closing bank balance and available bank credit line each of at least 25%, and completion of at least three similar projects each valued at 50% or more of estimated cost during the last five years. Missing mandatory documentation will render the proposal non-responsive. Financial rates must be quoted item-wise in figures and words according to the BOQ, and conditional bids are not accepted. Pro Tip: Road maintenance contractors should prioritize PEC category and specialized-code compliance, maintain current financial capacity evidence and submit item-wise BOQ pricing with complete technical documentation.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

construction, road, maintenance

Keywords Used for Search
repair maintenance multan road lahore

Closing Date: 22 Sep 2026