Framework Contract Hot Cold Punjab Police Tender Notice
Description
Framework Contract for Hot & Cold under Punjab Police Department, Central Police Office Lahore for FY 2026-27. Estimated amount is Rs. 780,000 and bid security is Rs. 23,400. Open Competitive Bidding under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014, with Single Stage One Envelope procedure for Tender No. 1. Technical and financial bids must be completed, signed, stamped and submitted online through Punjab e-Procurement System by 23 September 2026 at 11:00 AM; bids will be opened at 11:30 AM the same day. Bid security must be submitted or transferred online through the e-Procurement System in collaboration with Bank of Punjab. Valid NTN/Income Tax, Sales Tax/Punjab Sales Tax registration and other applicable statutory documents are required. Incomplete, unsigned, unstamped, late or improperly submitted bids will not be considered. Pro Tip: Hot & Cold framework procurement for Punjab Police CPO Lahore provides a FY 2026-27 supply opportunity through Open Competitive Bidding and Punjab e-Procurement with Rs. 23,400 bid security.
Organization Contact
Tags
Default
Keywords Used for Search
framework contract hot cold punjab policeClosing Date: 23 Sep 2026