Construction Of River Side Park In Jhelum City Tender Notice
Description
Construction of River Side Park in Jhelum City. Eligible contractors, firms, manufacturers and authorized dealers must be registered with FBR, PRA with NTN and PNTN, and PPRA for e-Procurement on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (e-PADS). The required PEC category is C4 and above with CE-01 code. Estimated cost is Rs. 63,630,562 and bid security is Rs. 1,272,611, equivalent to 2% of estimated cost. Single Stage Two Envelope bidding procedure will be adopted under PPRA 2014. Original bid security instrument in the form of CDR, Bank Guarantee, Demand Draft or Pay Order in favor of the Chief Officer, Municipal Committee Jhelum, must be submitted before the e-bid deadline. Complete authenticated e-bids must be uploaded through the e-Procurement System. Pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 9 September 2026 at 11:00 AM at MC Office, Jhelum. E-bids must be submitted by 22 September 2026 at 11:00 AM and opened at 2:30 PM the same day. Bids will be valid for 120 days. Conditional tenders will not be accepted, and tendered rates and amounts must be entered in figures and words. Pro Tip: Construction of River Side Park in Jhelum City is a major municipal construction opportunity requiring PEC C4 or above with CE-01, FBR/PRA/PPRA registration and 2% bid security through e-PADS.
Organization Contact
Tags
construction
Keywords Used for Search
construction river side park jhelum cityClosing Date: 22 Sep 2026