Framework Contract Stationery Punjab Police Tender Notice

17 days left
Description

Framework Contract for Stationery under Punjab Police Department, Central Police Office Lahore for FY 2026-27. Estimated amount is Rs. 19,300,000 and bid security is Rs. 579,000. Open Competitive Bidding under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014, with Single Stage One Envelope procedure for Tender No. 2. Technical and financial bids must be completed, signed, stamped and submitted online through Punjab e-Procurement System by 23 September 2026 at 11:00 AM; bids will be opened at 11:30 AM the same day. Bid security must be submitted or transferred online through the e-Procurement System in collaboration with Bank of Punjab. Valid NTN/Income Tax, Sales Tax/Punjab Sales Tax registration and other applicable statutory documents are required. Incomplete, unsigned, unstamped, late or improperly submitted bids will not be considered. Pro Tip: Stationery framework procurement for Punjab Police CPO Lahore offers a Rs. 19.3 million FY 2026-27 supply opportunity through Punjab e-Procurement with Rs. 579,000 bid security.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

stationery

Keywords Used for Search
framework contract stationery punjab police

Closing Date: 23 Sep 2026