Movable Furniture Nawaz Sharif Institute Cancer Treatment Research Tender Notice

9 days left
Description

Provision of movable furniture for Nawaz Sharif Institute of Cancer Treatment and Research, Lahore (Package-B). Infrastructure Development Authority of the Punjab invites bids from eligible bidders through the Punjab e-Procurement System. The estimated procurement cost is approximately PKR 220.475 million with bid security of Rs. 5,000,000 and bid validity of 120 days. Open Competitive Bidding under PPRA Rules 2014, as amended up to date, will be conducted through Single Stage Two Envelope (SSTE) bidding procedure. Interested bidders must register on the Punjab e-Procurement System. Technical and financial bids prepared according to the tender document must be submitted electronically on or before 15 September 2026 by 3:00 PM; technical bids will be opened at 3:30 PM the same day. Bids submitted through any mode other than the Punjab e-Procurement System will not be considered. If the last date is declared a public holiday, the next working day will be considered for bid submission and opening. Pro Tip: Movable Furniture for Nawaz Sharif Institute of Cancer Treatment and Research, Lahore (Package-B) is an approximately PKR 220.475 million procurement under Open Competitive Bidding and SSTE procedure with 120-day bid validity and Rs. 5 million bid security.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

furniture

Keywords Used for Search
movable furniture nawaz sharif institute cancer treatment research

Closing Date: 15 Sep 2026