Construction Water Supply And Sanitation At Uc Malikhel Tender Notice

18 days left
Description

Construction Water Supply and Sanitation at UC Malikhel, Pacha Kalay, Batai, Abakhel, Malikhel Gadezi, Daggar, Gokand, Ellal Anghapur and Toorwarsak, District Buner, including WSS Jowar No.3 UC Malikhel. Estimated cost is Rs. 5.414 million and earnest money with stamp duty is Rs. 127,030. Bidding will follow Single Stage Single Envelope procedure under Rule 6(2)(a) of KPPRA Rules 2014. Contractors must have valid PEC registration with CE-09 and CE-10 codes, provincial enlistment renewal for 2026-27, and registration with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority with active taxpayer status. Bid security and additional security are required under KPPRA Notification No. SRO (14) Vol:1-24/2021-22 dated 10 May 2022/6058-71. Federal and provincial duties, stamp duty and taxes including sales tax will be recovered according to government directives. Tender forms and BOQ are available through E-PADS. Original bids with earnest money, stamp duty and applicable additional security must be sent by courier to the Executive Engineer, Public Health Engineering Division Buner, and received by 24 September 2026 at 12:00 PM; bids will be opened at 12:30 PM the same day. Late bids will not be entertained and non-compliant bids may be rejected. Pro Tip: Construction Water Supply and Sanitation works at UC Malikhel and surrounding areas of District Buner require PEC CE-09 and CE-10 registration and KPPRA eligibility through E-PADS.

General Instructions


Organization Contact





🔒 Login to unlock contact details

Login Register Free

Tags

water,sanitation,construction

Keywords Used for Search
construction water sanitation malikhel

Closing Date: 24 Sep 2026