Annual Stationery Equipment General Supplies Tender Notice
Description
Services & General Administration Department, Procurement & Transport Wing, Government of the Punjab invites electronic bids against separate heads or lots for FY 2026-27 from firms, companies, sole proprietors, general order service providers and applicable joint ventures engaged in trading and registered with relevant registration and tax authorities. Procurement is divided into ten lots comprising stationery estimated at Rs. 600,000 with bid security Rs. 18,000; computer stationery Rs. 800,000 with Rs. 24,000 security; printing and publication Rs. 600,000 with Rs. 18,000 security; others Rs. 1,200,000 with Rs. 36,000 security; cost of others Rs. 900,000 with Rs. 27,000 security; plant and machinery Rs. 600,000 with Rs. 18,000 security; furniture and fixtures Rs. 350,000 with Rs. 10,500 security; hardware Rs. 330,000 with Rs. 9,900 security; software Rs. 110,000 with Rs. 3,300 security; and IT equipment Rs. 110,000 with Rs. 3,300 security. Contracts will be awarded separately for each head or lot and the Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure will apply. Bid security must be provided at 3% through a Digital Bank Guarantee issued and transmitted through the Punjab e-Procurement System using SWIFT MT760 in favour of Motor Transport Officer-I, S&GAD; physical CDRs, pay orders or demand drafts are not accepted. E-bids must be submitted by 22 September 2026 at 2:30 PM and opened at 3:00 PM. Quoted rates must remain valid until 30 June 2027 and suppliers must provide goods as and when required during FY 2026-27, subject to availability or allocation of government funds. Pro Tip: Suppliers should prepare separate lot-wise technical and financial proposals, arrange the required digital bank guarantees through their scheduled banks, and ensure rate validity covers the full financial year.
Organization Contact
Tags
stationery, technology, furniture, electrical
Keywords Used for Search
annual stationery equipment general suppliesClosing Date: 22 Sep 2026